Pizza Cubana
Pizza Restaurants in Hialeah, Florida
4.5 (610)
| Category | Pizza Restaurants |
|---|---|
| Address | 3783 E 4th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33013 |
| Area | Hialeah, Florida |
| Phone | (305) 301-3128 |
| Google rating | 4.5 (610) |
Hours
| Friday | 6 AMβ10 PM |
|---|---|
| Saturday | 6 AMβ11 PM |
About Pizza Cubana
Pizzas cubanas
Pizza Cubana is a pizza restaurant in Hialeah, Florida. It is listed at 3783 E 4th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33013, which places it among the local businesses of Hialeah that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
In Hialeah, the busiest hours are Friday and Saturday evenings and any night with a big game, when quoted delivery times can stretch past an hour; ordering before 5 p.m. or picking up yourself avoids the wait. Delivery radiuses are small, often two to five miles, and a minimum order plus a delivery fee is normal, with a tip of a few dollars for the driver on top. Lunch specials such as two slices and a drink, or a personal pie, are the cheapest way to eat at most shops across Florida on weekdays. Toppings are priced per item and half-and-half pies are usually free to request. Gluten-free crusts and vegan cheese are increasingly common but often cost a few dollars extra, and cross-contact in a shared oven is standard unless the shop says otherwise.
Hours are published for 2 days a week. On most of those days it is open 6 AMβ10 PM. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Pizza Cubana at (305) 301-3128; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 610 reviews, which is a strong result for a pizza restaurant in Hialeah and suggests consistent service.
Hialeah is in Florida, in the Southeast, where summers are long, hot and humid, winters are mild, and afternoon thunderstorms and the hurricane season from June to November can change plans at short notice. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Hialeah follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all pizza restaurants in Hialeah or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Yamian Quintero 7 months ago
This was a surprisingly good Cuban pizza. The place looks like a hole in the wall, but the food was superb. Took some time for the lady to come out and tale our order.
joe montero a year ago
Place is very small ,my cheese personal pizza had very little tomatoe sauce and very little cheese. The pie crust is thin not like a real cuban pizza. The parking is very limited and i mean limited. I like to help and contribute to my hometown businesses but i wont go here again for pizza.
Alex Zamora a year ago
Itβs edible but they donβt cut your pie so not a great spot to go to for lunch. Pizza is not crispy on the bottom, itβs kinda greasy but that may just be how itβs served. The price is super cheap I was shocked by how cheap it was. 6.50 for a personal pie is not bad but the quality is matching the price. I had to take bites from the edge cause itβs not cut so excuse the photo. Oh and the manager was complaining that the is making him redo his pizzeria cause itβs not up to codeβ¦ complaining to customers about that is wild. Not sure if itβs a health hazard complaint but he mentioned plumbing needs to be redone
Luis a year ago
Pleasant dining experience, service was quick, pizza at cuban way was so tasty. Spaguetti was very well serve, may be you can share your plate with someone else. The only thing bad is the size of the place, not roomy. You have the option take out.
J B C 6 years ago
Fantastic crew, fast and delicious. Pizzas are around $5 to $7 and come with a drink, they have this delicious cheese crust and the pizza bread itself is soft but with a little of crispiness. The cheese and topics are plentiful, over all great experience. The pizza was so big I only ate half, can't wait to go again
Frequently asked questions
Where is Pizza Cubana located?
Pizza Cubana is at 3783 E 4th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33013, in Hialeah, Florida. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Pizza Cubana?
Pizza Cubana is listed as a pizza restaurant.
What are the hours of Pizza Cubana?
Published hours are Friday: 6 AMβ10 PM; Saturday: 6 AMβ11 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Pizza Cubana?
You can call Pizza Cubana at (305) 301-3128.
How is Pizza Cubana rated on Google?
Pizza Cubana has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 610 reviews.
Are there other pizza restaurants near Pizza Cubana?
Yes. Hialeah also has La Juliana Miami, Forno y Pasta, PaβComer Cuban Pizza among others; see the full list of pizza restaurants in Hialeah at the bottom of this page.
More pizza restaurants in Hialeah
All pizza restaurants in Hialeah βLa Juliana Miami
Pizza Restaurants Β· Hialeah, Florida
Forno y Pasta
Pizza Restaurants Β· Hialeah, Florida
PaβComer Cuban Pizza
Pizza Restaurants Β· Hialeah, Florida
Dimelo ~ Pizzeria de Barrio (Inside Gas Station)
Pizza Restaurants Β· Hialeah, Florida
Star Chiguas Pizza Cubana
Pizza Restaurants Β· Hialeah, Florida
Hialeah Hakuna Matata Pizza Cubana
Pizza Restaurants Β· Hialeah, Florida
